Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 GILLESPIE Katie 163 / 20  QUB    IRL 
2 HALDANE Fiona 173 / 5  GROSVENOR    GBR 
3 FRANZNICK Zoe 11  DUFC    IRL 
4 PARISI Angie 13  DUFC    IRL 
5 O'KEEFFE Lucy 22  MUNSTER BLADES    IRL 
6 HARRON Brienin 54  MAGEE    IRL 
7 MORGAN Abbie 54  HUNTERHOUSE    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3  at 11:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
PARISI Angie
DUFC / IRL
1 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 25 0
HALDANE Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
2 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
GILLESPIE Katie
QUB / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
FRANZNICK Zoe
DUFC / IRL
4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
O'KEEFFE Lucy
MUNSTER BLADES / IRL
5 D4 D0 D1 D1 V5 D4 1 0.17 15 28 -13
MORGAN Abbie
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
6 D3 D2 D1 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 17 28 -11
HARRON Brienin
MAGEE / IRL
7 D4 D2 D0 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 16 29 -13

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GILLESPIE Katie 163 / 20  QUB    IRL  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 FRANZNICK Zoe 11  DUFC    IRL  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
3 HALDANE Fiona 173 / 5  GROSVENOR    GBR  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
4 PARISI Angie 13  DUFC    IRL  0.67  25  25  Advanced
5 MORGAN Abbie 54  HUNTERHOUSE    GBR  0.17  17  28  -11  Advanced
6 HARRON Brienin 54  MAGEE    IRL  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
7 O'KEEFFE Lucy 22  MUNSTER BLADES    IRL  0.17  15  28  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3  at 12:05
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
FRANZNICK Zoe
DUFC / IRL
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 22 +2
GILLESPIE Katie
QUB / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 6 1.00 29 13 +16
HARRON Brienin
MAGEE / IRL
3 D3 D1 D2 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 17 30 -13
PARISI Angie
DUFC / IRL
4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 21 +3
MORGAN Abbie
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
5 D4 D1 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.33 22 27 -5
HALDANE Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
6 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
O'KEEFFE Lucy
MUNSTER BLADES / IRL
7 D4 D4 V5 D3 D3 D0 1 0.17 19 28 -9

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GILLESPIE Katie 163 / 20  QUB    IRL  12  1.00  59  21  +38  Advanced
2 HALDANE Fiona 173 / 5  GROSVENOR    GBR  0.67  48  36  +12  Advanced
3 FRANZNICK Zoe 11  DUFC    IRL  0.67  51  40  +11  Advanced
4 PARISI Angie 13  DUFC    IRL  0.67  49  46  +3  Advanced
5 MORGAN Abbie 54  HUNTERHOUSE    GBR  0.25  39  55  -16  Advanced
6 O'KEEFFE Lucy 22  MUNSTER BLADES    IRL  0.17  34  56  -22  Advanced
7 HARRON Brienin 54  MAGEE    IRL  0.08  33  59  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) GILLESPIE Katie
QUB / IRL
 
  (1) GILLESPIE Katie
QUB / IRL
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) GILLESPIE Katie
QUB / IRL
 
(5) MORGAN Abbie
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (4) PARISI Angie
DUFC / IRL
 
 
(4) PARISI Angie
DUFC / IRL
 
15 - 6   
    (1) FRANZNICK Zoe
DUFC / IRL
 
(3) FRANZNICK Zoe
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) FRANZNICK Zoe
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(6) O'KEEFFE Lucy
MUNSTER BLADES / IRL
 
15 - 6     
    (2) FRANZNICK Zoe
DUFC / IRL
 
 
(7) HARRON Brienin
MAGEE / IRL
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) HALDANE Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
 
(2) HALDANE Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
15 - 5   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:59
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 FRANZNICK Zoe DUFC    IRL 
2 GILLESPIE Katie QUB    IRL 
3T HALDANE Fiona GROSVENOR    GBR 
3T PARISI Angie DUFC    IRL 
5 MORGAN Abbie HUNTERHOUSE    GBR 
6 O'KEEFFE Lucy MUNSTER BLADES    IRL 
7 HARRON Brienin MAGEE    IRL