Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane 81 / 4  MAGEE    IRL 
2 FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne 106 / 18  UU    GBR 
3 HEALY Lillias UCC    IRL 
4 QUIGLEY Frances 11  DUFC    IRL 
5 WOODCOCK Sofiya 24  DUFC    USA 
6 SAWN Gabrielle 37  UU    IRL 
7 ABRAHAM Kianna   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
8 WANG Rui   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
9 JANES Velina   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 4  at 09:50
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WANG Rui
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
1 V5 D0 D2 D0 1 0.25 7 18 -11
JANES Velina
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
2 D3 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 12 18 -6
MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane
MAGEE / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8
SAWN Gabrielle
UU / IRL
4 V5 D3 D3 D1 1 0.25 12 17 -5
WOODCOCK Sofiya
DUFC / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14

Poule #2
On piste 5  at 09:50
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne
UU / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.67 11 11 0
HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 2 +13
ABRAHAM Kianna
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
3 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 7 15 -8
QUIGLEY Frances
DUFC / IRL
4 D3 D0 V5 1 0.33 8 13 -5

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WOODCOCK Sofiya 24  DUFC    USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 HEALY Lillias UCC    IRL  1.00  15  +13  Advanced
3 MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane 81 / 4  MAGEE    IRL  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
4 FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne 106 / 18  UU    GBR  0.67  11  11  Advanced
5 QUIGLEY Frances 11  DUFC    IRL  0.33  13  -5  Advanced
6 SAWN Gabrielle 37  UU    IRL  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
7 JANES Velina   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
8 WANG Rui   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.25  18  -11  Advanced
9 ABRAHAM Kianna   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.00  15  -8  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WOODCOCK Sofiya
DUFC / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
QUIGLEY Frances
DUFC / IRL
2 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 15 12 +3
WANG Rui
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
3 D2 D2 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 16 -3
ABRAHAM Kianna
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
4 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne
UU / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane
MAGEE / IRL
1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 7 +5
SAWN Gabrielle
UU / IRL
2 D0 D1 V5 1 0.33 6 13 -7
HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 3 +12
JANES Velina
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
4 D2 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 15 -10

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WOODCOCK Sofiya 24  DUFC    USA  1.00  40  13  +27  Advanced
2 HEALY Lillias UCC    IRL  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
3 MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane 81 / 4  MAGEE    IRL  0.71  30  17  +13  Advanced
4 FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne 106 / 18  UU    GBR  0.71  29  24  +5  Advanced
5 QUIGLEY Frances 11  DUFC    IRL  0.43  23  25  -2  Advanced
6 SAWN Gabrielle 37  UU    IRL  0.29  18  30  -12  Advanced
7 WANG Rui   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.25  20  34  -14  Advanced
8 JANES Velina   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.14  17  33  -16  Advanced
9 ABRAHAM Kianna   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.00  35  -26  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) WOODCOCK Sofiya
DUFC / USA
 
  (1) WOODCOCK Sofiya
DUFC / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WOODCOCK Sofiya
DUFC / USA
 
(9) ABRAHAM Kianna
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
  15 - 1 
  (8) JANES Velina
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
 
(8) JANES Velina
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
15 - 9   
    (1) WOODCOCK Sofiya
DUFC / USA
 
(5) QUIGLEY Frances
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) QUIGLEY Frances
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) QUIGLEY Frances
DUFC / IRL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne
UU / GBR
 
 
(4) FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne
UU / GBR
 
   
    (1) HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
 
(3) MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane
MAGEE / IRL
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane
MAGEE / IRL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane
MAGEE / IRL
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 0     
  (6) SAWN Gabrielle
UU / IRL
 
     
(6) SAWN Gabrielle
UU / IRL
 
       
    (2) HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
 
 
(7) WANG Rui
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) WANG Rui
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
 
 
(2) HEALY Lillias
UCC / IRL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:36
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 HEALY Lillias UCC    IRL 
2 WOODCOCK Sofiya DUFC    USA 
3T QUIGLEY Frances DUFC    IRL 
3T MCLAUGHLIN Emma Jane MAGEE    IRL 
5 FULLERTON BUNGAY Pollyanne UU    GBR 
6 SAWN Gabrielle UU    IRL 
7 WANG Rui UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
8 JANES Velina UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
9 ABRAHAM Kianna UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR