Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HARKIN Daithi 59 / 32  MAGEE    GBR 
2 HEGARTY Christian 90 / 8  MAGEE    IRL 
3 QUIGLEY Barry 144 / 10  MAGEE    IRL 
4 THOMPSON Thomas 199 / 39  QUB    IRL 
5 MACSWEENEY Kevin UCC    IRL 
6 JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel UCC    IRL 
7 DOWLING Luke 12  DUFC    IRL 
8 GROGAN Stephen 26  DUFC / BRIAN BORU    IRL 
9 MINTO Kieran 50  UU    GBR 
10 CUNNINGHAM Aaron   UU    IRL 
11 DAKIN Henry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
12 ST LAWRENCE Matthew   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
13 SPENCER Harry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
14 HUDD Peter   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
15 KHAN Mirsab   MAGEE    GBR 
16 SEDUSH Dmitry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
17 ALI Idiris   LEON PAUL    GBR 
18 BEDAIR Hussain   MAGEE    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3  at 11:05
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
ST LAWRENCE Matthew
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
1 D1 D4 D3 V5 D1 D0 D1 D0 1 0.13 15 39 -24
SPENCER Harry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 5 0.63 34 25 +9
SEDUSH Dmitry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
3 V5 D0 D2 V5 D0 D1 D1 D0 2 0.25 14 35 -21
THOMPSON Thomas
QUB / IRL
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 D2 D3 D1 3 0.38 25 32 -7
MINTO Kieran
UU / GBR
5 D4 V5 D1 D2 D4 D2 D0 D0 1 0.13 18 39 -21
QUIGLEY Barry
MAGEE / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 6 0.75 35 20 +15
HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 16 +24
GROGAN Stephen
DUFC / IRL
8 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 4 0.50 28 25 +3
MACSWEENEY Kevin
UCC / IRL
9 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0.75 36 14 +22

Poule #2
On piste 5  at 11:05
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
BEDAIR Hussain
MAGEE / GBR
1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D3 D1 V5 D0 1 0.13 9 35 -26
HEGARTY Christian
MAGEE / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 6 0.75 33 16 +17
KHAN Mirsab
MAGEE / GBR
3 V5 D1 D1 D0 D2 V5 V5 D0 3 0.38 19 28 -9
ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 6 0.75 37 18 +19
DOWLING Luke
DUFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 6 0.75 35 13 +22
HUDD Peter
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 D1 D0 V5 V5 D1 4 0.50 23 27 -4
DAKIN Henry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
7 V5 D1 D3 D2 D3 D1 V5 D0 2 0.25 20 31 -11
CUNNINGHAM Aaron
UU / IRL
8 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 40 -39
JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel
UCC / IRL
9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 9 +31

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel UCC    IRL  1.00  40  +31  Advanced
2 HARKIN Daithi 59 / 32  MAGEE    GBR  1.00  40  16  +24  Advanced
3 MACSWEENEY Kevin UCC    IRL  0.75  36  14  +22  Advanced
4 DOWLING Luke 12  DUFC    IRL  0.75  35  13  +22  Advanced
5 ALI Idiris   LEON PAUL    GBR  0.75  37  18  +19  Advanced
6 HEGARTY Christian 90 / 8  MAGEE    IRL  0.75  33  16  +17  Advanced
7 QUIGLEY Barry 144 / 10  MAGEE    IRL  0.75  35  20  +15  Advanced
8 SPENCER Harry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.63  34  25  +9  Advanced
9 GROGAN Stephen 26  DUFC / BRIAN BORU    IRL  0.50  28  25  +3  Advanced
10 HUDD Peter   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.50  23  27  -4  Advanced
11 THOMPSON Thomas 199 / 39  QUB    IRL  0.38  25  32  -7  Advanced
12 KHAN Mirsab   MAGEE    GBR  0.38  19  28  -9  Advanced
13 DAKIN Henry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.25  20  31  -11  Advanced
14 SEDUSH Dmitry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.25  14  35  -21  Advanced
15 MINTO Kieran 50  UU    GBR  0.13  18  39  -21  Advanced
16 ST LAWRENCE Matthew   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.13  15  39  -24  Advanced
17 BEDAIR Hussain   MAGEE    GBR  0.13  35  -26  Advanced
18 CUNNINGHAM Aaron   UU    IRL  0.00  40  -39  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
QUIGLEY Barry
MAGEE / IRL
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14
KHAN Mirsab
MAGEE / GBR
2 D0 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 8 22 -14
HEGARTY Christian
MAGEE / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
DAKIN Henry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
4 D0 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.40 11 18 -7
JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel
UCC / IRL
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 7 +15
CUNNINGHAM Aaron
UU / IRL
6 D1 D2 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20

Poule #2
On piste 4  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BEDAIR Hussain
MAGEE / GBR
1 D0 D1 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 8 +16
SPENCER Harry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 17 -2
SEDUSH Dmitry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
4 V5 D0 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 12 18 -6
THOMPSON Thomas
QUB / IRL
5 V5 D1 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 15 19 -4
ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #3
On piste 5  at 13:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ST LAWRENCE Matthew
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
1 V5 D4 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
HUDD Peter
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
2 D2 D2 D0 D1 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
GROGAN Stephen
DUFC / IRL
3 V5 V5 D4 D1 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4
DOWLING Luke
DUFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 V4 D4 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
MACSWEENEY Kevin
UCC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
MINTO Kieran
UU / GBR
6 D4 D3 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 12 21 -9

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel UCC    IRL  12  0.92  62  16  +46  Advanced
2 HARKIN Daithi 59 / 32  MAGEE    GBR  12  0.92  64  24  +40  Advanced
3 MACSWEENEY Kevin UCC    IRL  11  0.85  61  20  +41  Advanced
4 ALI Idiris   LEON PAUL    GBR  11  0.85  62  26  +36  Advanced
5 DOWLING Luke 12  DUFC    IRL  10  0.77  58  22  +36  Advanced
6 QUIGLEY Barry 144 / 10  MAGEE    IRL  10  0.77  57  28  +29  Advanced
7 HEGARTY Christian 90 / 8  MAGEE    IRL  10  0.77  53  24  +29  Advanced
8 SPENCER Harry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.54  49  42  +7  Advanced
9 GROGAN Stephen 26  DUFC / BRIAN BORU    IRL  0.46  44  45  -1  Advanced
10 THOMPSON Thomas 199 / 39  QUB    IRL  0.38  40  51  -11  Advanced
11 HUDD Peter   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.38  33  50  -17  Advanced
12 DAKIN Henry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.31  31  49  -18  Advanced
13 KHAN Mirsab   MAGEE    GBR  0.31  27  50  -23  Advanced
14 SEDUSH Dmitry   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.31  26  53  -27  Advanced
15 ST LAWRENCE Matthew   UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR  0.23  29  60  -31  Advanced
16 MINTO Kieran 50  UU    GBR  0.15  30  60  -30  Advanced
17 BEDAIR Hussain   MAGEE    GBR  0.08  13  60  -47  Advanced
18 CUNNINGHAM Aaron   UU    IRL  0.00  65  -59  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel
UCC / IRL
 
  (1) JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel
UCC / IRL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel
UCC / IRL
 
(17) BEDAIR Hussain
MAGEE / GBR
 
  15 - 2 
  (16) MINTO Kieran
UU / GBR
 
 
(16) MINTO Kieran
UU / GBR
 
15 - 10   
    (1) JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel
UCC / IRL
 
(9) GROGAN Stephen
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 10 
  (9) GROGAN Stephen
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) SPENCER Harry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) SPENCER Harry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
 
(8) SPENCER Harry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
   
    (1) ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
 
(5) DOWLING Luke
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) DOWLING Luke
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) DOWLING Luke
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (12) DAKIN Henry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
     
(12) DAKIN Henry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
       
    (4) ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
 
 
(13) KHAN Mirsab
MAGEE / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (13) KHAN Mirsab
MAGEE / GBR
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (4) ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
 
 
(4) ALI Idiris
LEON PAUL / GBR
 
   
    (1) HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
 
(3) MACSWEENEY Kevin
UCC / IRL
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) MACSWEENEY Kevin
UCC / IRL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MACSWEENEY Kevin
UCC / IRL
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (14) SEDUSH Dmitry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
     
(14) SEDUSH Dmitry
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
       
    (3) MACSWEENEY Kevin
UCC / IRL
 
   
(11) HUDD Peter
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
  15 - 10     
  (11) HUDD Peter
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) QUIGLEY Barry
MAGEE / IRL
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 3       
  (6) QUIGLEY Barry
MAGEE / IRL
 
     
(6) QUIGLEY Barry
MAGEE / IRL
 
       
    (2) HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
 
 
(7) HEGARTY Christian
MAGEE / IRL
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) HEGARTY Christian
MAGEE / IRL
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) HEGARTY Christian
MAGEE / IRL
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (10) THOMPSON Thomas
QUB / IRL
 
     
(10) THOMPSON Thomas
QUB / IRL
 
       
    (2) HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
 
 
(15) ST LAWRENCE Matthew
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
  15 - 12   
  (15) ST LAWRENCE Matthew
UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER / GBR
 
   
(18) CUNNINGHAM Aaron
UU / IRL
 
15 - 7     
    (2) HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
 
 
(2) HARKIN Daithi
MAGEE / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:47
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 HARKIN Daithi MAGEE    GBR 
2 ALI Idiris LEON PAUL    GBR 
3T MACSWEENEY Kevin UCC    IRL 
3T JOHNSON STEEVES Nigel UCC    IRL 
5 DOWLING Luke DUFC    IRL 
6 QUIGLEY Barry MAGEE    IRL 
7 HEGARTY Christian MAGEE    IRL 
8 SPENCER Harry UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
9 GROGAN Stephen DUFC / BRIAN BORU    IRL 
10 THOMPSON Thomas QUB    IRL 
11 HUDD Peter UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
12 DAKIN Henry UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
13 KHAN Mirsab MAGEE    GBR 
14 SEDUSH Dmitry UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
15 ST LAWRENCE Matthew UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    GBR 
16 MINTO Kieran UU    GBR 
17 BEDAIR Hussain MAGEE    GBR 
18 CUNNINGHAM Aaron UU    IRL